Creation and installation of stained-glass windows
Installation of fire protection systems and more
Our mission is to solve any sort of problems for our clients. We are here to create products in accordance with national and international quality standards and maintain the leading position in facade market.
We permanently search and strive for perfection tirelessly working on our quality. Our business is the success, merit and constant concern of our team. Our primary goal is creation of complete city images shaping them for future generations.
Our assets:
Futuristic approach
Founded in 2008.
In 2010-2011 facades become a top pri- ority for FF Group. The company gets the leading position in the focus area in Baku.
2012 becomes an important year for Azerbaijan and FF Group in particular. The country hosts Eurovision interna- tional song contest and the whole world sets eyes on Baku and its contemporary architecture. National economic growth and investment in cities cause a boom in construction and infrastructure de- velopment. FF Group starts making important state contracts and collab- orates on serious commercial sites like City Point business center, Four Sea- sons hotel and other projects destined to emphasize the country’s prestige in- ternationally.
2015 marks the opening of the first FF Group’s international office - a subsidi- ary company in Turkey.
In 2016 FF Group opens another subsidiary company in Kazakhstan.
2016-2017 witness global drop in oil prices leading to devaluation of na- tional currency in Azerbaijan. Budget- ing gets reduced, market diversifies which means that big businesses have to change format. FF Group decides to expand its geography and enter new in- ternational markets.
In 2018 a subsidiary FF Group Georgia is opened.
In 2019-2020 FF Group carries out its first projects in Uzbekistan (Riviera and Tumor shopping malls and luxuri- ous Akay City residential complex ). FF Group opens a subsidiary in Uzbekistan.
In 2020 Ukraine welcomes a new subsidiary. This way FF Group enters Ukrainian market and works on Radis- son Blu Hotel in Kiev (opened in June 2020).